06298 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special
  • Number
    06298
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06297
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06298/ Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06298/ Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:10 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Malur(MLO) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special 06298 Banaswadi 19:10 Bangarapet Junction 20:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special Train Number is 06298.

  • How many days in a week 06298 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06298 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06298 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06298 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special train is 1m at Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs between Banaswadi to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 19:10 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06298 ?
  • 06298 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 63km between Banaswadi and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)