06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special
  • Number
    06319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06320
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 16319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:30 Thusday Saturday
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special 06319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:30 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Train Number is 06319.

  • How many days in a week 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs between Kochuveli to Banaswadi. It departs from Kochuveli at 18:05 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06319 ?
  • 06319 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 828km between Kochuveli and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)