06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special
  • Number
    06321
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06322
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

06321/ Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06321/ Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sengulam(SGLM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Eriodu(EDU) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special 02667 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express 16321 Nagercoil Junction 06:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 16609 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily
Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special 06321 Nagercoil Junction 06:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special Train Number is 06321.

  • How many days in a week 06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special runs ?
  • 06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06321 ?
  • 06321 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special?
  • Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 533km between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:40 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)