06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special
  • Number
    06323
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06324
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

06323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Parli(PLL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Mangaluru Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express 16323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special 06190 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:05 Mangaluru Central 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special Train Number is 06323.

  • How many days in a week 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs ?
  • 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06323 ?
  • 06323 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 407km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)