06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Punalur Special
  • Number
    06328
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06327
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

06328/ Guruvayur - Punalur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06328/ Guruvayur - Punalur Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 05:45 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Punalur Special 06328 Guruvayur 05:45 Punalur 14:35 Daily
Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56365 Guruvayur 05:50 Punalur 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Punalur Special ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Special Train Number is 06328.

  • How many days in a week 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special runs ?
  • 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special train is 10m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Punalur Special ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Special runs between Guruvayur to Punalur. It departs from Guruvayur at 05:45 and reaches Punalur/PUU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06328 ?
  • 06328 arrives on platform number at Guruvayur and at platform number at Punalur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Punalur Special?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 295km between Guruvayur and Punalur.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Punalur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Punalur at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)