06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)
  • Number
    06339
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1880km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06340
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1880km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Chittoor(CTO) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Satur(SRT) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Nanguneri(NNN) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Valliyur(VLY) 09:10 09:11 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) 06339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:30 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) Train Number is 06339.

  • How many days in a week 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) runs ?
  • 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06339 ?
  • 06339 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 1880km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)