06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)
  • Number
    06340
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1880km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06339
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1880km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:45 20:15 30 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:05 18:08 3 1
Thane(TNA) 18:30 18:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 18:56 18:59 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) Train Number is 06340.

  • How many days in a week 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) runs ?
  • 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) train is 30m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06340 ?
  • 06340 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1880km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». Depart time of and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:43 and arrival time of 19:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)