06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special
  • Number
    06342
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06341
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

06342/ Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06342/ Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special 06342 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:25 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16842 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:25 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special Train Number is 06342.

  • How many days in a week 06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:30 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06342 ?
  • 06342 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 303km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express run from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)