06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special
  • Number
    06355
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06356
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 21:25 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:25 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special 06355 Kochuveli 21:25 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special Train Number is 06355.

  • How many days in a week 06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special runs ?
  • 06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special train is 10m at Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special runs between Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 21:25 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06355 ?
  • 06355 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)