06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special
  • Number
    06477
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06478
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06477/ Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06477/ Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56655 Kannur Main 06:50 Mangaluru Central 10:40 Daily
Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 Kannur Main 07:40 Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special Train Number is 06477.

  • How many days in a week 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs ?
  • 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special train is 1m at Valapattanam, Pappinisseri, Kannapuram, Payangadi, Ezhimala, Payyanur, Trikarpur, Charvattur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Bekal Fort, Kotikulam, Kasaragod, Kumbala, Uppala, Manjeshwar, Ullal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs between Kannur Main to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Kannur Main at 07:40 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06477 ?
  • 06477 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 132km between Kannur Main and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains