06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
  • Number
    06501
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1781km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06502
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1781km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:38 20:48 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:53 19:54 1 1
Adoni(AD) 20:31 20:32 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:14 01:15 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special 06501 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special Train Number is 06501.

  • How many days in a week 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06501 ?
  • 06501 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1781km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special run from Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02619/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02614/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)