06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
  • Number
    06502
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1781km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06501
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1781km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Adoni(AD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:50 10:53 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Amalner(AN) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 20:47 20:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:42 22:47 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:20 23:21 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special 06502 Yesvantpur Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 00:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special Train Number is 06502.

  • How many days in a week 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special train is 10m at Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06502 ?
  • 06502 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1781km between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)