06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
  • Number
    06517
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    447km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06518
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06517/ KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 447km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06517/ KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) 06531 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express (via Mysuru) 16585 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Train Number is 06517.

  • How many days in a week 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) train is 15m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:30 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06517 ?
  • 06517 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 447km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)