06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
  • Number
    06519
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1039km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06520
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06519/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1039km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06519/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 23:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Pangaon(PNF) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Gangakher(GNH) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 16593 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:20 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 06519 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:20 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Train Number is 06519.

  • How many days in a week 06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs ?
  • 06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:20 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06519 ?
  • 06519 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1039km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)