06527 Karnataka SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06527
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2392km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06528
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06527/ Karnataka SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2392km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06527/ Karnataka SF Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:50 02:58 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:31 08:33 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka SF Special (PT) 06527 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 09:00 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka SF Special (PT) Train Number is 06527.

  • How many days in a week 06527 Karnataka SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06527 Karnataka SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06527 Karnataka SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06527 Karnataka SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka SF Special (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06527 ?
  • 06527 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka SF Special (PT)?
  • Karnataka SF Special (PT) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2392km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)