06528 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06528
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06527
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06528/ Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06528/ Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:31 04:32 1 2
Adoni(AD) 05:06 05:07 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Anantapur(ATP) 07:34 07:35 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 09:54 09:55 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:13 12:15 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 06528 New Delhi 20:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:50 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 21:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 06528.

  • How many days in a week 06528 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06528 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06528 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06528 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:20 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06528 ?
  • 06528 arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2410km between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)