06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    06529
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06530
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 16201 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special 06529 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Train Number is 06529.

  • How many days in a week 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 15:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06529 ?
  • 06529 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 371km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)