06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    06529
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06530
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 16201 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special 06529 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Train Number is 06529.

  • How many days in a week 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 15:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06529 ?
  • 06529 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 371km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)