06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express Special
  • Number
    06535
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06536
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

06535/ Gol Gumbaz Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06535/ Gol Gumbaz Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Badami(BDM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express Special 06535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:10 Daily
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz Express Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special Train Number is 06535.

  • How many days in a week 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs ?
  • 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Solapur. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06535 ?
  • 06535 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1,4,5 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz Express Special?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 966km between Mysuru Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)