06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special
  • Number
    06537
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06538
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06537/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06537/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express 16527 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:45 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kannur Special 07389 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special Train Number is 06537.

  • How many days in a week 06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special runs ?
  • 06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06537 ?
  • 06537 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 660km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)