06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special
  • Number
    06539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06540
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06539/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06539/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:15 08:16 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special 06539 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Saturday
Gomteshwara Express 16575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Train Number is 06539.

  • How many days in a week 06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special train is 15m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06539 ?
  • 06539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 357km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)