0655 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special
  • Number
    0655
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03443
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0655/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha». The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0655/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 12:25 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bela(BELT) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Pandetola(PETA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0655 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Hansdiha» 15:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0998 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special Train Number is 0655.

  • How many days in a week 0655 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special runs ?
  • 0655 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0655 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0655 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special train is 2m at Mandar Hill,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Hansdiha». It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 12:25 and reaches Hansdiha»/HSDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0655 ?
  • 0655 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Hansdiha».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 74km between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha».

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hansdiha» at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12052/ Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 12:01 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11123/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:57 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)