06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special
  • Number
    06550
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06549
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06550/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06550/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special 06550 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Daily
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express 20654 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Daily
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special 11842x Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Train Number is 06550.

  • How many days in a week 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special runs ?
  • 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special runs between Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 21:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06550 ?
  • 06550 arrives on platform number 3 at Belagavi and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 612km between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)