06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
  • Number
    06551
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06552
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06551/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06551/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Patchur(PU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06555 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Jolarpettai Junction 12:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU 66550 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Jolarpettai Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Train Number is 06551.

  • How many days in a week 06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06551 ?
  • 06551 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 145km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)