06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06552
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06551
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06552/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06552/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Patchur(PU) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 14:50 15:55 65 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Malur(MLO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:27 17:40 13 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:12 18:14 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06556 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06552 Jolarpettai Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06552.

  • How many days in a week 06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 65m at Kuppam,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 14:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06552 ?
  • 06552 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)