06553 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
  • Number
    06553
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06574
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06553/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06553/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06579 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Tumakuru 06:50 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06571 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Tumakuru 11:20 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06573 Yesvantpur Junction 18:05 Tumakuru 19:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU 76527 Yesvantpur Junction 19:50 Tumakuru 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special Train Number is 06553.

  • How many days in a week 06553 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06553 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06553 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06553 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingana Halli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Tumakuru/TK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06553 ?
  • 06553 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Tumakuru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tumakuru at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)