06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06556
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06555
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06556/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06556/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Patchur(PU) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Malur(MLO) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:28 07:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06556 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06552 Jolarpettai Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06556.

  • How many days in a week 06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 04:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06556 ?
  • 06556 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains