06562 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06562
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06561
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06562/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06562/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06546X Bangarapet Junction 22:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06562 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06294 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06562.

  • How many days in a week 06562 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06562 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06562 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06562 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 1m at Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 16:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06562 ?
  • 06562 arrives on platform number at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 70km between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)