06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)
  • Number
    06574
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06573
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06574/ Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06574/ Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 15:20 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli Cabin(BPHI) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06574 Hosur 15:20 Banaswadi 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) 06572 Hosur 11:15 Banaswadi 12:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) ?
  • Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Train Number is 06574.

  • How many days in a week 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs ?
  • 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) train is 1m at Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Baiyyappanahalli Cabin, Baiyyappanahalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) ?
  • Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs between Hosur to Banaswadi. It departs from Hosur at 15:20 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06574 ?
  • 06574 arrives on platform number at Hosur and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)?
  • Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 52km between Hosur and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)