06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Latur Special
  • Number
    06583
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06584
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Latur(LUR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Latur Express 16583 Yesvantpur Junction 19:15 Latur 12:40 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Latur Special 06583 Yesvantpur Junction 19:15 Latur 12:40 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Latur Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Special Train Number is 06583.

  • How many days in a week 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special runs ?
  • 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special runs on Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Latur Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:15 and reaches Latur/LUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06583 ?
  • 06583 arrives on platform number 1,6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Latur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Latur Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Special took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 854km between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Latur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Latur at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)