06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Yesvantpur Special
  • Number
    06584
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06583
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 15:35 origin 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Yesvantpur Express 16584 Latur 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Latur - Yesvantpur Special 06584 Latur 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Special Train Number is 06584.

  • How many days in a week 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Special runs ?
  • 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Special runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Special train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Special runs between Latur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Latur at 15:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06584 ?
  • 06584 arrives on platform number at Latur and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Yesvantpur Special?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 854km between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Yesvantpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)