06586 Panchaganga Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchaganga Express Special
  • Number
    06586
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06585
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06586/ Panchaganga Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06586/ Panchaganga Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Kumta(KT) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Barkur(BKJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Udupi(UD) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:27 07:29 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchaganga Express 16596 Karwar 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Panchaganga Express Special 06586 Karwar 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchaganga Express Special ?
  • Panchaganga Express Special Train Number is 06586.

  • How many days in a week 06586 Panchaganga Express Special runs ?
  • 06586 Panchaganga Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06586 Panchaganga Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06586 Panchaganga Express Special train is 5m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchaganga Express Special ?
  • Panchaganga Express Special runs between Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Karwar at 18:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06586 ?
  • 06586 arrives on platform number at Karwar and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchaganga Express Special?
  • Panchaganga Express Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 612km between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchaganga Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)