06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT)
  • Number
    06589
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06590
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06589/ Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06589/ Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:05 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily
Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) 06589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) Train Number is 06589.

  • How many days in a week 06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:05 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06589 ?
  • 06589 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 02 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 749km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)