06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT)
  • Number
    06590
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06589
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06590/ Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06590/ Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 15:35 origin 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily
Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) 06590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) Train Number is 06590.

  • How many days in a week 06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) runs between Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 15:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06590 ?
  • 06590 arrives on platform number 2 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 749km between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)