06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special
  • Number
    06596
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06595
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06596/ Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06596/ Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 12:15 origin 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Malugur(MLU) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special 06596 Dharmavaram Junction 12:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special Train Number is 06596.

  • How many days in a week 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special train is 2m at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda Junction, Hindupur, Yelahanka Junction, Channasandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 12:15 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06596 ?
  • 06596 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special?
  • Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 197km between Dharmavaram Junction and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)