06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special
  • Number
    06601
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06602
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06601/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06601/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 14:30 origin 0
Balli(BLLI) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Mirjan(MRJN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kumta(KT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Manki(MANK) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Udupi(UD) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Thokur(TOK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:15 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06601 Madgaon Junction 14:30 Mangaluru Central 21:40 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 13:00 Mangaluru Central 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special Train Number is 06601.

  • How many days in a week 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs ?
  • 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special train is 2m at Honnavar, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 14:30 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06601 ?
  • 06601 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 319km between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)