06604 Maveli Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Special
  • Number
    06604
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06603
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06604/ Maveli Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06604/ Maveli Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Charvattur(CHV) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:15 06:18 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Special 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Malabar Special 06629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special 06347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maveli Special ?
  • Maveli Special Train Number is 06604.

  • How many days in a week 06604 Maveli Special runs ?
  • 06604 Maveli Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06604 Maveli Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06604 Maveli Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Maveli Special ?
  • Maveli Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:25 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06604 ?
  • 06604 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maveli Special?
  • Maveli Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 620km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Maveli Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)