06605 Ernad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernad Special
  • Number
    06605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06606
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06605/ Ernad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06605/ Ernad Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:20 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Ferok(FK) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tanur(TA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 23:20 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:05 Nagercoil Junction 20:50 Daily
Ernad Special 06605 Mangaluru Central 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 23:20 Daily
Parasuram Special 06649 Mangaluru Central 05:05 Nagercoil Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernad Special ?
  • Ernad Special Train Number is 06605.

  • How many days in a week 06605 Ernad Special runs ?
  • 06605 Ernad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06605 Ernad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06605 Ernad Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernad Special ?
  • Ernad Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 07:20 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06605 ?
  • 06605 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernad Special?
  • Ernad Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 691km between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)