06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special
  • Number
    06608
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06607
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pattambi(PTB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tanur(TA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ferok(FK) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 0
West Hill(WH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56651 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Kannur Express 16608 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:00 Daily
Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special 06608 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special Train Number is 06608.

  • How many days in a week 06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special runs ?
  • 06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special train is 5m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:15 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06608 ?
  • 06608 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 275km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)