06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special
  • Number
    06619
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06620
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

06619/ Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06619/ Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:30 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Kareli(KY) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Deori(DOE) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special 06619 Itarsi Junction 04:30 Katni Junction 11:30 Daily
Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Itarsi Junction 09:00 Katni Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special Train Number is 06619.

  • How many days in a week 06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 04:30 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06619 ?
  • 06619 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special?
  • Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)