06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    06624
  • Source
    Bargawan/BRGW
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06623
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

06624/ Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bargawan and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06624/ Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bargawan(BRGW) origin 13:45 origin 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Salhana(SLHA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special 06624 Bargawan 13:45 Katni Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 06624.

  • How many days in a week 06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Beohari,

  • What is the Schedule of Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special runs between Bargawan to Katni Junction. It departs from Bargawan at 13:45 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06624 ?
  • 06624 arrives on platform number at Bargawan and at platform number at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 241km between Bargawan and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)