06632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special
  • Number
    06632
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06631
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bareth(BET) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Pabai(PAI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Sumer(SUMR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sorai(SORI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61634 Bina Junction 12:35 Bhopal Junction 14:50 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special 06632 Bina Junction 17:40 Bhopal Junction 20:50 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 51632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special Train Number is 06632.

  • How many days in a week 06632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special train is 2m at Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, GulabGanj, Vidisha, Sanchi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special runs between Bina Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06632 ?
  • 06632 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 139km between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express run from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)