06635 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    06635
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06636
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06635/ Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06635/ Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Sagma(SAGM) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Hati(HATI) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Markundi(MKD) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 06637 Satna Junction 05:25 Manikpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 05765 Satna Junction 16:00 Manikpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 06635 Satna Junction 16:00 Manikpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 05763 Satna Junction 05:25 Manikpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51763 Satna Junction 05:45 Manikpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51765 Satna Junction 16:10 Manikpur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special Train Number is 06635.

  • How many days in a week 06635 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06635 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06635 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06635 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special train is 2m at Sagma, Jaitwar, Khutaha, Chitahra, Majhagawan, Tikaria, Markundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs between Satna Junction to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 16:00 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06635 ?
  • 06635 arrives on platform number at Satna Junction and at platform number at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 78km between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20847/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)