06637 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    06637
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06638
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06637/ Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06637/ Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 05:25 origin 0
Sagma(SAGM) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Hati(HATI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Markundi(MKD) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 06637 Satna Junction 05:25 Manikpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 05765 Satna Junction 16:00 Manikpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 06635 Satna Junction 16:00 Manikpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special 05763 Satna Junction 05:25 Manikpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51763 Satna Junction 05:45 Manikpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51765 Satna Junction 16:10 Manikpur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special Train Number is 06637.

  • How many days in a week 06637 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06637 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06637 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06637 Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special train is 2m at Sagma, Hati, Jaitwar, Khutaha, Chitahra, Majhagawan, Tikaria, Markundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special runs between Satna Junction to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 05:25 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06637 ?
  • 06637 arrives on platform number at Satna Junction and at platform number at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special?
  • Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 78km between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)