06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Madurai Express Special
  • Number
    06730
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06729
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

06730/ Punalur - Madurai Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06730/ Punalur - Madurai Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 17:20 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Madurai Express Special 06730 Punalur 17:20 Madurai Junction 05:35 Daily
Punalur - Madurai Passenger 56701 Punalur 15:30 Madurai Junction 06:35 Daily
Punalur - Madurai Express 16730 Punalur 17:20 Madurai Junction 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Punalur - Madurai Express Special Train Number is 06730.

  • How many days in a week 06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special runs ?
  • 06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special train is 5m at Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Punalur - Madurai Express Special runs between Punalur to Madurai Junction. It departs from Punalur at 17:20 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06730 ?
  • 06730 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Madurai Express Special?
  • Punalur - Madurai Express Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 411km between Punalur and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Madurai Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express run from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)