06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06794
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06793
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

06794/ Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06794/ Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 22:45 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:30 13:50 20 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 18:43 18:45 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 20:23 20:25 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:50 22:00 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:35 00:40 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special 06794 Faizabad Junction 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06794.

  • How many days in a week 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs between Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 22:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06794 ?
  • 06794 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special took 52h 25m to cover total distance of 2921km between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)