06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special
  • Number
    06852
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06851
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kallal(KAL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express (PT) 16714 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06852 Rameswaram 17:25 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02206 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:25 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special ?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special Train Number is 06852.

  • How many days in a week 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special runs ?
  • 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special ?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special runs between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Rameswaram at 17:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06852 ?
  • 06852 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special?
  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 665km between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)