06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special
  • Number
    06863
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06864
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:41 21:44 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:28 04:43 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 21:03 21:04 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 09:45 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 13:15 13:17 2 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Mannargudi(MQ) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) 22673 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special 06863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) 16863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Train Number is 06863.

  • How many days in a week 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06863 ?
  • 06863 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special took 48h 25m to cover total distance of 2859km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)