06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special
  • Number
    06864
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06863
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 13:15 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:40 07:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 08:42 08:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:04 11:07 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:57 12:00 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 13:11 13:13 2 2
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:40 14:55 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22674 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special 06864 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 16864 Mannargudi 13:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Train Number is 06864.

  • How many days in a week 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special ?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special runs between Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Mannargudi at 13:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06864 ?
  • 06864 arrives on platform number at Mannargudi and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special?
  • Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special took 50h 0m to cover total distance of 2859km between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:23 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18105/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:08 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)