06866 Uzhavan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Special
  • Number
    06866
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06865
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06866/ Uzhavan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06866/ Uzhavan Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:55 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Special 06866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Special ?
  • Uzhavan Special Train Number is 06866.

  • How many days in a week 06866 Uzhavan Special runs ?
  • 06866 Uzhavan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06866 Uzhavan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06866 Uzhavan Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Special ?
  • Uzhavan Special runs between Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06866 ?
  • 06866 arrives on platform number at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Special?
  • Uzhavan Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 351km between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)