06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06922
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06921
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06922/ Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06922/ Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 06:05 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Chandar(CNR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Dudh Sagar Water Falls(DWF) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Gunji(GNJ) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Desur(DUR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06922.

  • How many days in a week 06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kulem, Dudh Sagar Water Falls, Castle Rock, Londa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Belagavi. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 06:05 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06922 ?
  • 06922 arrives on platform number 3 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 1 at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 160km between Vasco-da-Gama and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)